ASEAN Corporate Governance Scorecard

Level 1 PRIMARY CGS SECTIONS
B.4.1

Does the company have a policy requiring directors /commissioners to disclose their interest in transactions and any other conflicts of interest?

Response

YES. Pursuant to Company’s Policy on Related Party Transaction, Board Charter and the Conflict of Interest Policy, the board members and key executives are required to report all changes in their beneficial ownership, direct and indirect, of the Company’s securities.

They are likewise mandated to report any interest in transactions and any other conflict of interest.

The Compliance Officer closely monitors the implementation of the said policies.




References:

1. Website- Corproate Governance/Company Policies/Related Party Transaction Policy

2. Board Charter - Section 13: Other Provisions: Item 1 Conflict of Interest, Item2 Holding and Trading Securities, Item 3 Report on Change of Ownership, Page 11

4. Conflict of Interest Policy

Office of the Chief Compliance Officer
Tel. (632) 888 3000
Fax. (632) 816 7362
Email: dmcihicorpgov@gmail.com