ASEAN Corporate Governance Scorecard

Level 1 PRIMARY CGS SECTIONS
B.3.2

Are the directors and commissioners required to report their dealings in company shares within 3 business days?

Response

YES. Pursuant to the Company’s Insider Trading Policy and Board Charter, board members are required to report all changes in their beneficial ownership, direct and indirect, of the Company’s securities within three (3) business days.

 

References:

1. Corporate Governance - Company Policies, Insider Trading Policy

2. Board Charter - Section 13: Other Provisions, Item 2 Holding and Trading Securities, Item 3 Report on Change of Ownership, Page 11

Office of the Chief Compliance Officer
Tel. (632) 888 3000
Fax. (632) 816 7362
Email: dmcihicorpgov@gmail.com