Level 1 PRIMARY CGS SECTIONS
B.1.1

Do the company's ordinary or common shares have one vote for one share?

Response

YES. The company has a “one-share, one-vote” policy.


References:

1. Website - Company Disclosure/Definitive Information Statement (SEC Form 20-IS) - Item No. 10 (b) Voting Procedures


2. Website - Our Company/Corporation’s Amended By-Laws - Article II Section 7 (Vote)

3. 2015 Annual Report, Corporate Governance, Page 104

Office of the Chief Compliance Officer
Tel. (632) 888 3000
Fax. (632) 816 7362
Email: dmcihicorpgov@gmail.com