ASEAN Corporate Governance Scorecard

Level 1 PRIMARY CGS SECTIONS
E.3.5

Did the non-executive directors/commissioners of the company meet separately at least once during the year without any executives present?

Response

YES. The non-executive directors of the company met last June 2, 2015 without any executives present, to discuss the annual performance of the board and the CEO.  This is mandated in the Board Charter of the Company.

 

Reference:

1.  Board Charter, Section3, Item 7 – Executive Sessions

Office of the Chief Compliance Officer
Tel. (632) 888 3000
Fax. (632) 816 7362
Email: dmcihicorpgov@gmail.com